Committees
Juridicial Committee
President: Konstantinos Papageorgiou
Members: Ioannis Kousoulos, Maria Mathieli, Manolis Petasis
Executive Committee
President: Kostas Karakasilis
Members: George Dimaras, Antonis Antoniou, Antonis Diamantaras
Support: Lilian Didi
Audit Commettee
Members: Nikolaos Kontokonstantis, Katerina Voutsina - Kremioti, Thrasyvoylos Dallas
Support: Dimitris Karavokyris
License Committee
President: George Paraschakis
Members: Pavlos Daremas, Stelios Stavroulakis, Eirini Toubakari, Marios Destefanos, Iraklis Basdras
TEIBE: Vassilis Spyropoulos, Ilias Roditis, Dimitris Mandrinos
Crete: Marianna Grammatikaki, Dimitra Galiou, Nansy Anastasaki
Support: Anna Kotsiou, Katerina Chalkopoulou
Development Committee
President: George Dimaras
Members: The members of the Executive Committe
Support: Lilian Didi
Veterinary Committee
President: Stathis Paanagakis
Members the vets: Alexandra Velianiti, Nikos Diakakis, Marina Maraki, Alexandros Mitsopoulos, Andreas Pyrros, Kleopatra Triantafyllou, Tasos Kolanis
Transcription Committee
President: Kostas Karakasilis
Members: Antonis Diamantaras, Eleni Baliousi, Aimilios Martinis, Athina Georgilli Popp
Support: Michalis Karavokyris
Procurement Committee
President: Antonis Diamantaras
Members: Antonis Antoniou, Dimitris Karavokyris
Support: Dimitris Karavokyris
Central Judges Committee
President: Christos Spyrnounis
Members: Rozmary Georgopooulos, Mary Tzakas, Mimi Kyrkinis, Dora Christopoulou
Endurance: Georgia Triantafyllidou
Member SKAI: TBA
Support: Mixhalis Karavokyris
Medical Committee
President: Antonis Diamantaras
Members: Dimitris Kalantzopoulos, Grigoris Xepapadakis, George Meimaris
Support: Lilian Didi
Financial Committee
President: Antonis Antoniou
Members: Antonis Diamantaras, Stathis Panagakis
Support: Dimitris Karavokyris
Aigaion Islands Committee
President: Dimitris Gounaras
As members of the Committe all clubs voting from the region of Aigaion Islands.
Support: Epi Charalampopoulou, Michalis Karavokyris
Southern Greece Committee
President: George Fragoyiannis
As members of the Committee all clubs voting from the Region of South Attica.
Support: Katerina Lyberi
Driving Committee
President: George Paraschakis
Vice President: Virginia Zaverdinou,
Members TEIBE: Ilias Aspiotis, Crete: Pantelis Salonikios, George Magginas, Anzel Svoronou, Niki Markoyianni, Veta Demiropoulou
Support: Michalis Karavokyris
Endurance Technical Committee
President: Iraklis Basdras
Members: Arianna Venizelou, Kostas Koubarelos, Sotiris Patsiouras, Pantelis Salonikios, Petros Stellas, George Schoinas, Kleopatra Triantafyllou
Support: Katerina Chalkopoulou
Dressage Technical Committee
President: Nikos Hartzis
Members: Nikos Vardakis, Stathis Panagakis, Iris Androvits, Joanna Georgopoulos, Maria Protonotarios, Marianna Grammatikaki, Yana Zafeirova, f. Serafim Dimitrios Terzis
Dressage Committee NG: Amelia Anetopoulou, Dimitris Mandrinos, Sotiris Patsiouras
Support: Anna Kotsiou
Jumping Technical Committee
President: Stavros Georgopoulos
Members: Yiannis Skandalis, George Fragoyiannis, Ilias Baliousis, Christos Spyrounis, Vassilis Spyropoulos, Dimitris Mandrinos.
Support: Epi Charalampopoulou/Katerina Lyberi
Northern Greece Committee
President: Dimitris Boutsis Vice President: Vassilis Spyropoulos
As members all clubs voting from the region of Northern Greece.
Support: Katerina Chalkopoulou
Adress: 47, Dim. Tseliou 54352 Thessaloniki
Tel: 2310 947237
Fax: 2310 946436